Pricing

How much does Solara cost?

Solara has three plans for dental practices. Essentials costs $179 per month, or $149 per month billed annually. Pro costs $399 per month, or $349 per month billed annually. Enterprise is custom-priced for multi-location groups. Founding clinics run Essentials free for the first two months, with no setup fee.

Last updated

Billed annually

  • EssentialsSolo practices$149per month
  • ProGrowing groups$349per month
  • EnterpriseMulti-locationCustomPriced to your group
Setup fee
$0
Free on Essentials for founding clinics
2 months
Concurrent calls on every plan
Unlimited
Cancel whenever you need to
Anytime

Key takeaways

  • All plans include insurance verification, paperless intake, OpenDental integration, and unlimited concurrent calls.
  • Annual billing saves $360 a year on Essentials and $600 a year on Pro.
  • Founding clinics run Essentials free for the first two months; Pro and Enterprise are billed from the first month.
  • There is no setup fee, and you can cancel anytime.
Founding offer · first 2 months free on Essentials

Your whole front office - three ways to get it.

All plans include insurance verification, paperless intake, OpenDental integration, and unlimited concurrent calls.

Tier 01
Essentials
Solo practices

The always-on phone & chat agent. Stop losing after-hours calls.

$149/ month
Billed annually · save $360/yr
First 2 months free
Book a 20-min demo
What's included
  • Voice AI Agent — inbound only, 24/7
  • Chat AI Agent — Web widget & SMS
  • Appointment Confirmation & Reminders
  • OpenDental sync — no double entry
  • 1,500 AI call minutes / month
  • HIPAA & GDPR · full audit trail
  • Email support · 24-hour response
Most Chosen
Tier 02
Pro
Growing groups

The complete always-on front office. Outbound, scheduling, intelligence & clinical.

$349/ month
Billed annually · save $600/yr
Book a 20-min demo
Everything in Essentials, plus
  • Outbound Voice AI — recall, reminders, waitlist
  • Smart Scheduling — emergency priority, smart durations
  • Campaign Generation — auto-fills cancelled slots
  • Form Builder & paperless intake
  • Visit notes written automatically
  • 360° Patient View & activity hub
  • 5,000 AI call minutes / month
  • Priority support · 4-hour response
Tier 03
Enterprise
Multi-location

For dental groups with multiple locations. Scale, centralize, and report.

Custom/ location / mo
Priced to your group
Book a 20-min demo
Everything in Pro, plus
  • Multi-practice / multi-location roll-up
  • Revenue Analytics — provider, procedure & carrier
  • Centralized Activity across all locations
  • Role-Based Team Access
  • Unlimited providers & operatories
  • Unlimited AI call minutes
  • Dedicated Customer Success Manager
  • White-glove onboarding ($2,500 value)
  • Guaranteed uptime · 1-hour support
  • Custom integrations for your tech stack
No setup fee
Cancel anytime
30-day money-back guarantee
Plans

Which Solara plan is right for my practice?

Essentials covers the always-on phone and chat agent for solo practices. Pro adds the complete front office for growing groups. Enterprise is built for multi-location dental groups.

How do the plans compare on price?

Solara plan prices and billing options
PlanEssentialsProEnterprise
Price, billed monthly$179 / month$399 / monthCustom
Price, billed annually$149 / month$349 / monthPriced to your group
Annual saving$360 / year$600 / year—
Best forSolo practicesGrowing groupsMulti-location

Founding offer

Founding clinics run Essentials free for the first two months, with no setup fee and the option to cancel anytime. Pro and Enterprise are billed from the first month.

How much does Solara cost?

Solara has three plans. Essentials is $179 per month, or $149 per month billed annually. Pro is $399 per month, or $349 per month billed annually. Enterprise is custom-priced for multi-location dental groups.

Is it really free for the first 2 months?

Yes, on the Essentials plan. Founding clinics run Essentials free for the first two months, with no setup fee and the option to cancel anytime. You use the time to launch Solara and see the schedule impact before any monthly bill starts. Pro and Enterprise are billed from the first month.

What is included in every Solara plan?

All plans include insurance verification, paperless intake, OpenDental integration, and unlimited concurrent calls.

How many AI call minutes does each plan include?

Essentials includes 1,500 AI call minutes per month, Pro includes 5,000 AI call minutes per month, and Enterprise includes unlimited AI call minutes.

Is there a discount for annual billing?

Yes. Annual billing lowers Essentials to $149 per month, a saving of $360 a year, and Pro to $349 per month, a saving of $600 a year.

What support does each Solara plan include?

Essentials includes email support with a 24-hour response. Pro includes priority support with a 4-hour response. Enterprise includes a dedicated Customer Success Manager, white-glove onboarding, and 1-hour support.

Does Solara work for dental groups with multiple locations?

Yes. The Enterprise plan adds a multi-practice roll-up, centralized activity across all locations, role-based team access, unlimited providers and operatories, and revenue analytics by provider, procedure and carrier.

The complete AI front office

Get a price for your practice

Book a 20-minute demo and we will map Solara to your practice, your call volume and the plan that fits.

First 2 months free on Essentials for founding clinics · No setup fee · Cancel anytime